THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Brookside High School Athletics

WRESTLING

Varsity
Wrestling
SCHEDULE
2023-2024
OPPONENT LOCATION & TIME SITE RESULTS
Lorain Titan Classic logo Dec 08 / 5:00 PM
AT Lorain Titan Classic Lorain High School Lorain, OH
- -
Lorain High School
Lorain, OH
- -
Lorain Titan Classic logo Dec 09 / 10:00 AM
AT Lorain Titan Classic Lorain High School Lorain, OH
- -
Lorain High School
Lorain, OH
- -
Al Pinter Memorial Wrestling Tournament logo Dec 16 / TBA
AT Al Pinter Memorial Wrestling Tournament Cuyahoga Heights High School Cuyahoga Heights, OH
- -
Cuyahoga Heights High School
Cuyahoga Heights, OH
- -
Chagrin Falls High School logo Dec 21 / 6:00 PM
AT Chagrin Falls High School Chagrin Falls High School Chagrin Falls, OH
- -
Chagrin Falls High School
Chagrin Falls, OH
- -
Holy Name High School logo Dec 21 / 6:00 PM
AT Holy Name High School Chagrin Falls High School Chagrin Falls, OH
- -
Chagrin Falls High School
Chagrin Falls, OH
- -
Brookside Wrestling Invitational logo Dec 28 / 9:30 AM
VS Brookside Wrestling Invitational Brookside High School Sheffield Village, OH
- -
Brookside High School
Sheffield Village, OH
- -
Black River High School logo Jan 04 / 6:30 PM
AT Black River High School
LC8 Double Dual Columbia High School Columbia Station, OH
- -
Columbia High School
Columbia Station, OH
- -
Clearview High School logo Jan 04 / 6:30 PM
AT Clearview High School
LC8 Double Dual Columbia High School Columbia Station, OH
- -
Columbia High School
Columbia Station, OH
- -
Plymouth Invitational logo Jan 06 / 10:00 AM
AT Plymouth Invitational Plymouth High School Plymouth, OH
- -
Plymouth High School
Plymouth, OH
- -
Oberlin High School logo Jan 11 / 6:30 PM
VS Oberlin High School
LC8 Double Dual Brookside High School Sheffield Village, OH
- -
Brookside High School
Sheffield Village, OH
- -
Wellington High School logo Jan 11 / 6:30 PM
VS Wellington High School
LC8 Double Dual Brookside High School Sheffield Village, OH
- -
Brookside High School
Sheffield Village, OH
- -
John Matteucci Memorial Classic logo Jan 13 / 9:30 AM
AT John Matteucci Memorial Classic Eastlake North High School Eastlake, OH
- -
Eastlake North High School
Eastlake, OH
- -
Keystone High School logo Jan 18 / 6:30 PM
AT Keystone High School
LC8 Double Dual Black River High School Sullivan, OH
- -
Black River High School
Sullivan, OH
- -
Firelands High School logo Jan 18 / 6:30 PM
AT Firelands High School
LC8 Double Dual Black River High School Sullivan, OH
- -
Black River High School
Sullivan, OH
- -
Columbia High School logo Jan 25 / 6:30 PM
AT Columbia High School
LC8 Double Dual Wellington High School Wellington, OH
- -
Wellington High School
Wellington, OH
- -
TBA logo Jan 25 / 6:30 PM
AT TBA
LC8 Double Dual Wellington High School Wellington, OH
- -
Wellington High School
Wellington, OH
- -
North Ridgeville Tri logo Feb 03 / 5:00 PM
AT North Ridgeville Tri North Ridgeville High School North RIdgeville, OH
- -
North Ridgeville High School
North RIdgeville, OH
- -
LC8 Championships logo Feb 10 / 10:00 AM
VS LC8 Championships Brookside High School Sheffield Village, OH
- -
Brookside High School
Sheffield Village, OH
- -
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2024 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC